Organic Siberian Ginseng Extract Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: Eleutherococcus,Acanthopanax Senticosus,
Specification: Eleutheroside(B+E) 0.8%,1.0%,1.5%
Appearance: Brown Powder
Use Part: Root
Mesh Size: 80 Mesh
Test Method: HPLC

What is organic Siberian ginseng extract powder?

Organic Siberian ginseng extract powder is extracted from the roots, stems, and leaves of Siberian ginseng. Siberian Ginseng or Eleuthero has been used in China for 2000 years as a folk remedy for bronchitis, heart ailments, and rheumatism, and as a tonic to restore vigor, improve general health, restore memory, promote healthy appetite, and increase stamina.

Referred to as “Ci Wu Jia” in Chinese medicine, it was used to prevent respiratory tract infections as well as colds and flu. It was also believed to provide energy and vitality. In Russia, eleuthero was originally used by people in the Taiga region of Siberia to increase performance and quality of life and to decrease infections.

Organic Siberian Ginseng Extract Powder

The ability of Siberian Ginseng to increase stamina and endurance led Soviet Olympic athletes to use it to enhance their training. Explorers, divers, sailors, and miners used eleuthero to prevent stress-related illness. After the Chornobyl accident, many Siberian citizens were given eleuthero to counteract the effects of radiation.

Our Siberian ginseng extract powder is extracted from the root by organic solvent.  And we can offer the TC of these products which are certified by the EU and USDA. We provide a variety of plant extracts, such as organic Ginseng Extract, organic Astragalus Extract, Organic Rhodiola Rosea extract, organic Milk Thistle extract, Organic Reishi Extract, etc. All of these products are 100% organic and traceable.

Specification

Product Name Organic Siberian Ginseng  Extract Powder
Botanical Name Eleutherococcus senticosus
Origin Of Country China
Physical / Chemical/ Microbiological
Appearance Light brown fine powder
Taste & Odor Characteristic
Particle Size 80 mesh
Loss on Drying ≤12%
Ash ≤10%
Heavy Metals Pb≤2ppm
As≤2ppm
Ca≤1ppm
Hg≤1ppm
Pesticide Residue Complies with NOP & EU organic standards
Microbiological
E.Coli. Negative
Staphylococcus Negative
Salmonella Negative
Non-Irradiation Confirm
Non-GMO Confirm
Storage Cool, Ventilate & Dry place protected from sunlight
Package 25kg/drum
Shelf Life 24Months

Health Benefits

Has a curative effect on neurasthenics and insomnia.

Anti-aging.

Expanding blood vessels.

Improving brain blood supply, and reducing and adjusting blood pressure, curing coronary heart disease.

Resisting inflammation.

Has a notable curative effect on neurasthenic, improving sleeping heartthrob, bad memory, etc.

Stimulating the body’s immune system, and improving immunity.

Preventing and relieving stress, boosting energy, and preventing disease caused by the pressure.

Resisting fatigue, restoring energy rapidly.

Packing

Extract Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Bulk Packaging

25 kg/drum, 40 drums per pallet

Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Start Port

Qingdao, Tianjin

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.