ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic Single SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Schisandra Extract Powder
Organic Schisandra Extract Powder

Organic Schisandra Extract Powder

Other Name : Fructus Schisandrae Chinese,Schisandra chinensis,Schisandra Berries P.E.

Specification : 1-5%,deoxyschizandrin

Appearance : Brown fine powder

Use Part : Fruits

Mesh Size : 80 Mesh

Test Method : UV,HPLC

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is Organic Schisandra Extract Powder?


Organic Schisandra Extract powder

Schisandra Chinensis extract is a dried and mature fruit extract of the plant Schisandra Chinensis, which has the effects of astringent and astringent, nourishing qi and vitality, and nourishing the kidney and heart.

The main active ingredients of Schisandra extract are lignans such as Deoxyschizandrin, γ-Schizandrin, Schizandrin, Aomisin, and Pseudo-r -Schizandrin), Schisantherin A, etc. It also contains various volatile oils such as pinene and organic acid compounds such as citric acid, malic acid and tartaric acid.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Schisandra Extract Powder
Botanical NameSchisandra Chinensis (Turcz.) Baill
Part Usedfruit
Physical&Chemical Control
AppearanceFine powder
ColorYellow Brown
Odor&TasteCharacteristic
Loss On Drying≤5.0%
Ash≤5.0%
Ratio10:1
Sieve Analysis98% pass 80 mesh
Heavy Metals≤10ppm
Bulk density45-65g/100ml
Microbiological Control
Total plate count≤10,000 CFU/g
Yeast & Mold≤1,000 CFU /g
E.coliNegative
SalmonellaNegative
StorageStored in a dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf LifeTwo years when stored properly

Benefits


  • Schizandra used to enhance immunity;

  • Schizandra has the usage of antioxidant and antimicrobial;

  • Schizandra with With the function of treating chronic diarrhea and dysentery;

  • Schizandra has the effect on improving the body disease-resistant ability, liver and gastrointestinal;

  • Schizandra owns the function of dispelling heat, eliminating irritability, diuretic, cooling blood and detoxification.

Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.