Clicky

Sale!

Organic Schisandra Extract

Other Name: Schisandra Chinensis, Schisandra Berries P.E.
Specification: 1-5% Deoxyschizandrin
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Test Method: UV,HPLC

SKU: OSCEP Category:
Send Inquiry NowSend Email

What is Organic Schisandra Extract?

Organic schisandra extract is a natural supplement made from the berries of the schisandra plant (Schisandra chinensis), a traditional Chinese herb that has been used for thousands of years to support various aspects of health. Schisandra is also known as the five-flavored berry, because it contains all five basic tastes: sweet, sour, bitter, salty and spicy.

Organic schisandra extract is rich in antioxidants and phytochemicals that have multiple benefits for the body and mind. Some of the benefits of organic schisandra extract include:

  • Supporting liver function and detoxification
  • Enhancing adrenal function and stress response
  • Improving cognitive performance and mental energy
  • Boosting immune system and resistance to infections
  • Balancing hormones and reproductive health
  • Nourishing the skin and preventing aging signs

Organic schisandra extract is available in various forms, such as powder, capsules, liquid or tea. It can be taken daily as a tonic or as needed for specific purposes. Organic schisandra extract is safe and well-tolerated by most people, with no significant side effects or interactions reported. However, it is advisable to consult with a health care professional before using organic schisandra extract if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, taking medication or have a medical condition.

Organic Schisandra Extract

Organic schisandra extract is a powerful and versatile supplement that can help you achieve optimal health and wellness. By taking organic schisandra extract regularly, you can enjoy the benefits of this ancient herb that has been revered by Chinese emperors, Taoist masters and modern researchers alike.

Specification

Product Name Organic Schisandra Extract Powder
Botanical Name Schisandra Chinensis (Turcz.) Baill
Part Used fruit
Physical&Chemical Control
Appearance Fine powder
Color Yellow Brown
Odor&Taste Characteristic
Loss On Drying ≤5.0%
Ash ≤5.0%
Ratio 10:1
Sieve Analysis 98% pass 80 mesh
Heavy Metals ≤10ppm
Bulk density 45-65g/100ml
Microbiological Control
Total plate count ≤10,000 CFU/g
Yeast & Mold ≤1,000 CFU /g
E.coli Negative
Salmonella Negative
Storage Stored in a dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life Two years when stored properly

Packing

Extract Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union, Credit Card

Start Port

Qingdao, Tianjin

Send Inquiry

Our trained product consultants specialize in both organic and conventional food ingredients, bringing a wealth of innovative ideas to improve your products. With exceptional customer service, we aim to be your top supplier of high-quality food ingredients. Contact us today to redefine your perception of ingredient suppliers. Share your requirements conveniently through the form or via email at info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com. We are dedicated to delivering outstanding service and customized, state-of-the-art food ingredient solutions to meet your needs.
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.