Organic Lion's Mane Extract Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: Hericium Erinaceus Extract
Specification: Polysaccharides 10%,20%,30%,50%
Appearance: Yellowish-Brown Powder
Use Part: Fruit Body
Mesh Size: 80 mesh
Test Method: UV

Organic lion’s mane mushroom extract powder is an effective active ingredient extracted from high-quality hericium erinaceus fruiting bodies. The main ingredients of the lion’s mane mushroom are polysaccharides and hericin.

The Hericium Erinaceus polysaccharide extracted by hot water has an obvious inhibitory effect on mouse sarcoma 180 and Ehrlich ascites carcinoma and has the functions of digestion and viscera, and it can treat various gastrointestinal diseases such as chronic gastritis and duodenal ulcer All have a good curative effect, which can improve human immunity.

Lion’s mane mushroom is also known as Hericium Erinaceus. Hericium Erinaceus is a pearl in the edible fungus world. It is a dual-purpose fungus, especially its medicinal value, which is favored by consumers.

We provide different polysaccharide content of lion’s mane extract, such as 10%, 20%, 30%, 50%. It also passed the 100% organic certification of EU and NOP.

Specification

Product Name Organic Lion’s Mane Extract Powder
Latin Name Hericium Erinaceus
Part used Fruit body
Polysaccharides >10%
Appearance Brown yellow fine powder
  Flavor & Odor Characteristic
  Particle size 100% pass 80 mesh
Physical
  Loss on Drying ≤5.0%
  Bulk density 40-60g/100ml
  Sulphated Ash ≤5.0%
  GMO Free
  General Status Non-irradiated
Chemical
  Pb ≤2mg/kg
  As ≤1mg/kg
  Hg ≤0.1mg/kg
  Cd ≤1mg/kg
Microbial
  Total micro bacterial count ≤1,000cfu/g
  Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g
  E.Coli Negative
  Staphylococcus aureus Negative
  Salmonella Negative
  Enterobacteriaceae Negative

Health Benefits

  • Lion’s mane extract can nourish organs and can reduce chronic gastritis, duodenum ulcer, and other enteron diseases.
  • It also can improve people’s immune systems.
  • It contains unsaturated fatty acids that are propitious to the circulation of blood and can reduce blood cholesterin content. So the lion’s mane extract is also the ideal food for those who are high blood pressure or with heart or blood vessel disease.

Packing

Superfood Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Bulk Packaging

25 kg/drum, 40 drums per pallet

Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Start Port

Qingdao, Tianjin

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.