ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Chaga Extract
Organic Chaga Extract

Organic Chaga Extract

Other Name : Inonotus obliquus

Specification : 15% Beta-glucans,18% Polysaccharides

Appearance : Fine powder, brown to black

Use Part : Fruit Body

Mesh Size : 100mesh

Test Method : HPLC,UV

submit

What is Organic Chaga Extract?


organic chaga powderOrganic chaga extract is made from chaga fruit body, an irregularly shaped mushroom that usually grows on birch, eucalyptus and beech trees. Chaga extract contains non-linear polysaccharides with strong immunological support properties. The white birch mushroom extract powder can be widely used in the fields of oral liquid, tablets, soft capsules, beverages, cosmetics, foods and the like.

Our chaga mushroom material comes from Daxinganling, located in northeastern China, close to Russia. The ecological conditions and quality are the same as those of Siberian Chaga, which is the best Chaga material in China.

Specification


Basic Information
Product NameOrganic Chaga Extract
Latin NameInonotus obliquus
Used PartFruit body
AppearanceFine powder, brown to black
Odor &TasteCharacteristic
Physical Characteristics
Beta-glucans≥ 15%
Polysaccharides≥ 18%
Sieve analysis100% pass 100 mesh
Loss of drying≤ 7%
Ash≤ 25%
Microbiological quality
Total bacterial count (cfu/g)< 10,000
Yeast and moulds (cfu/g)< 1,000
E. Coli (cfu/g)< 100
SalmonellaAbsent / 25g
StaphylococcusAbsent / 25g
Heavy metals:
Lead (as Pb)≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Arsenic (as As)≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Cadmium (as Cd)≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Mercury (as Hg)≤ 0.1 mg/kg
Storage parameters
Store at room temperature or lower, keep tightly closed, protect from light, humidity and insects.
Shelf life2years

Fuction


1.Chaga extract has melanin compounds that nourish the skin and hair
2.Chaga mushroom extract mushrooms is a powerful anti-oxidant and useful in fighting tumors.
3.Chaga extract can prevent high blood pressure and relieve and prevent allergic cortex.
4.Chaga mushroom extract has the effect of antiinflammatory remedy in the treatment of stomach-intestinal tract diseases and as a palliative remedy for tumours of different location.
5.Chaga mushroom extract is used to cure skin diseases, especially in the case when they are combined with inflammatory diseases of the stomach-intestinal tract, liver and biliary colic.

 Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Feedback


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.