Organic Astragalus Root Powder

ORGANICWAY is a B2B supplier,manufacturer of ingredients. We only sell to companies and not to individuals.

Other Name: Astragalus Membranaceus Bge
Appearance: Light Yellow Fine Powder
Mesh Size: 80 mesh
Other Form: Slices, Whole, Extract powder

SKU: OARP005 Category:

Organic Astragalus root powder made from dried astragalus root.   The Chinese medicinal material Astragalus membranaceus is the root of a kind of leguminous herb. It is a common and important traditional Chinese medicine, which is effective in nourishing qi and blood and nourishing the body.

Modern medical research shows that astragalus has the function of strengthening the body’s immunity, protecting the liver, diuresis, anti-aging, anti-stress, anti-hypertension, and more extensive antibacterial action.

Astragalus root can eliminate experimental nephritis proteinuria, enhance myocardial contractility, and regulate blood sugar content. It can not only expand the coronary artery, improve myocardial blood supply, improve immune function, but also delay the process of cellular senescence.

Our organic astragalus mainly produced in China, Inner Mongolia. And it is produced by the organic standard of the EU and USDA.

Specification of astragalus root powder


Botanical Name Astragalus membranaceus Bge
Origin Of Country China
Physical / Chemical
Appearance Light yellow fine powder
Taste & Odor Characteristic
Particle Size 80 mesh
Loss on Drying ≤12%
Ash ≤10%
Heavy Metals Pb≤2ppm
As≤2ppm
Ca≤1ppm
Hg≤1ppm
Pesticide Residue Complies with NOP & EU organic standards
Microbiological
E.Coli. Negative
Staphylococcus Negative
Salmonella Negative
Non-Irradiation Confirm
Non-GMO Confirm
Storage Cool, Ventilate & Dry place protected from sunlight
Package 25kg/drum
Shelf Life 24Months

Packing


Superfood Packing

Logistics

Express
Under 100kg, 3-5Days
Door to door service easy to pick up the goods
By Air
100kg-1000kg, 5-7Days
Airport to airport service professional clearance broker needed
By Sea
Over300kg, Around 30 Days
Port to port service professional clearance broker needed

Partnerships

We are always here waiting for you!