Organic Siberian Ginseng Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: Eleutherococcus,Acanthopanax Senticosus
Appearance: Brown Powder
Use Part: Root
Mesh Size: 80 Mesh

What’s Organic Siberian ginseng Powder?

Organic Siberian ginseng powder is made by grinding organic Siberian ginseng. Siberian ginseng is also called Eleuthero. It is the root of a woodland plant and a relative to the more commonly known red ginseng. It is native to Eastern Asia, China, Japan, and Russia and tolerates a variety of soils and levels of light exposure.

Siberian ginseng has been used in traditional Chinese medicine since around 190 AD. It is considered to be an adaptogen (which helps the body adapt to stress and restore balance) and is said to be beneficial to the heart, kidneys, and to regulate blood pressure. It also contains eleutherosides, active compounds that give it anti-stress and anti-inflammatory properties.

Specification

Product Name Organic Siberian Ginseng  Powder
Botanical Name Eleutherococcus senticosus
Origin Of Country China
Physical / Chemical/ Microbiological
Appearance Light brown fine powder
Taste & Odor Characteristic
Particle Size 80 mesh
Loss on Drying ≤12%
Ash ≤10%
Heavy Metals Pb≤2ppm
As≤2ppm
Ca≤1ppm
Hg≤1ppm
Pesticide Residue Complies with NOP & EU organic standards
Microbiological
E.Coli. Negative
Staphylococcus Negative
Salmonella Negative
Non-Irradiation Confirm
Non-GMO Confirm
Storage Store in a cool, dry, dark place in an airtight container. Refrigeration is not required.
Package 25kg/drum
Shelf Life 24Months

Health Benefits

Having a curative effect on neurasthenic and insomnia.

Anti-aging.

Expanding blood vessel.

Improving brain blood supplying, and reducing and adjusting blood pressure, curing coronary heart disease.

Resisting inflammation.

Having a notable curative effect on neurasthenic, improving sleeping heartthrob, bad memory, etc.

Stimulating the body’s immune system, and improving immunity.

Preventing and relieving stress, boosting energy, and preventing disease caused by the pressure.

Resisting fatigue, restoring energy rapidly.

Packing

Superfood Packing

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.