Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Contact us to get the latest price!

Brand: ORGANICWAY
Appearance: Yellow Liquid Oil
Other Name: Hippophae L.
Use Part: Seed
Extract Method: Carbon Dioxide Supercritical Extraction

certificate

999999 in stock

Download
SKU: OSBSO Category:

Organic sea buckthorn seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sea buckthorn plant, and the seeds are great for the skin and provide internal benefits. Sea buckthorn can be found as a tea containing healthy bioflavonoids, though it’s less nutrient-dense in tea form than in oil form. However, it’s often used in foods to make jellies, juices, purees, and sauces, as well as cosmetics and anti-aging creams.

Sea buckthorn has a long history of use in folk medicine, dating back thousands of years. Tibetan doctors during the Tang dynasty used it to help relieve various health problems.

It is renowned in Ayurvedic medicine as far back as 5,000 BC.11 In 12 BC, the ancient Greeks used it to treat various health issues. In Tibet, Russia, Mongolia, and China, sea buckthorn is known to help relieve cough, promote blood circulation, aid digestion, and alleviate pain. Sea buckthorn oil is well-known today for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin. When used topically, it’s a great natural cleanser and exfoliator. It can also help heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes, and other types of skin damage.

Using sea buckthorn oil daily helps slow down the signs of aging by nourishing the tissues in your skin and body.

Logistics

Express
Under 100kg, 3-5Days
Door to door service easy to pick up the goods
By Air
100kg-1000kg, 5-7Days
Airport to airport service professional clearance broker needed
By Sea
Over300kg, Around 30 Days
Port to port service professional clearance broker needed

Partnerships

We are always here waiting for you!