Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: Organic Ganoderma Lucidum Powder
Specification: Wall-Broken Rate 98%
Appearance: Brownish-Red Powder
Part: Spore / Fruit Body
Test Method: TLC, UV

Organic Reishi mushroom powder’s main content is Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharides, ganoderic acid, adenosine, and more than 10 kinds of alkalis, oleic acid, cellulose, amino acids, trace elements, etc. Its application range is very wide, and it is suitable for the heart, lungs, liver, spleen, kidney, etc. Both have medical effects.

We can provide two main types of organic reishi mushroom powder, one is an ultrafine powder of reishi mushroom and the other is Ganoderma spore powder. Reishi mushroom ultra-fine powder refers to the powder of reishi mushroom fruit body after being crushed by ultra-fine crushing technology, which is actually powdery. It is easier to digest and absorb than the normal reishi mushroom fruit body powder.

Ganoderma lucidum spore powder is the seeds of reishi mushrooms, which are extremely tiny oval germ cells that pop out from the folds of reishi mushrooms during growth and maturation. Each Ganoderma spore is only 4-6 microns in size and is a living organism with a hard cellulose outer wall. Ganoderma spores are more suitable for being absorbed directly by the stomach after being damaged. It concentrates the essence of Ganoderma lucidum, has all the genetic materials and health care functions of Ganoderma lucidum, and contains Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharides, Ganoderma lucidum peptides, triterpenes, amino acids, proteins, and other active substances.

As a manufacturer/processor/wholesaler, we are honored to provide you with our organic reishi powder. We take pride in the legitimacy and traceability of our products, and provide you with mushroom powder certified by the European Union and the United States Department of Agriculture!

Specification

Product Name Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder
Origin of Material China
Botanical Name Ganoderma lucidum
Part Used Fruit body
Item Specification
Assay(Polysaccharides) 0.5% Min.
Physical & Chemical Control
Appearance Brown-yellow Fine Powder
Odor Characteristic
Tasted Characteristic
Sieve Analysis 100% pass 200 mesh
Loss on Drying 7.0 %Max.
Ash 9.0% Max.
Heavy Metal 10ppm max
As 1.0ppm Max
Pb 2.0ppm Max
Hg 0.2ppm Max.
Cd 1.0ppm Max
Pesticides Residues 1ppm Max.
Microbiological
Total Plate Count 10,000cfu/g Max.
Yeast & Mould 100cfu/g Max
Salmonella Negative
E.Coli Negative
Staphylococcus Negative
Storage In cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf life 2 years when properly stored.
Packing 25KG/drum, Pack in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

Packing

Superfood Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Bulk Packaging

25 kg/drum, 40 drums per pallet

Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.