ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Single SpicesOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder
Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder

Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder

Other Name : Organic Ganoderma lucidum powder

Specification : wall-broken rate 98%

Appearance : brownish-red powder

Part : Spore / Fruit body

Test Method : TLC, UV

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder?


Organic Ganoderma lucidum

Organic reishi mushroom powder is not only a medicinal material but also a portion of quality food. Most pregnant women and young children taking Ganoderma powder can play a good role in regulating immunity, preventing various diseases, and avoiding injections and drugs. Taken by the elderly, it has a two-way regulation of blood pressure, while preventing various cancers. For people with allergies, eating Ganoderma powder often can prevent allergies.

We can provide two main types of organic reishi mushroom powder, one is an ultrafine powder of reishi mushroom and the other is Ganoderma spore powder. Reishi mushroom ultra-fine powder refers to the powder of reishi mushroom fruit body after being crushed by ultra-fine crushing technology, which is actually powdery. It is easier to digest and absorb than the normal reishi mushroom fruit body powder.

Ganoderma lucidum spore powder is the seeds of reishi mushroom, which are extremely tiny oval germ cells that pop out from the folds of reishi mushroom during growth and maturation. Each Ganoderma spore is only 4-6 microns in size and is a living organism with a hard cellulose outer wall. Ganoderma spores are more suitable for being absorbed directly by the stomach after being damaged. It concentrates the essence of Ganoderma lucidum, has all the genetic materials and health care functions of Ganoderma lucidum, and contains Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharides, Ganoderma lucidum peptides, triterpenes, amino acids, proteins, and other active substances.

As a manufacturer/processor/wholesaler, we are honored to provide you with our organic reishi powder. We take pride in the legitimacy and traceability of our products, and provide you with fungus powder certified by the European Union and the United States Department of Agriculture!

Specification 


Product NameOrganic Reishi Mushroom Powder
Origin of MaterialChina
Botanical NameGanoderma lucidum
Part UsedFruit body
ItemSpecification
Assay(Polysaccharides)0.5% Min.
Physical & Chemical Control
AppearanceBrown-yellow Fine Powder 
OdorCharacteristic
TastedCharacteristic
Sieve Analysis100% pass 200 mesh
Loss on Drying7.0 %Max.
Ash9.0% Max.
Heavy Metal10ppm max
As1.0ppm Max
Pb2.0ppm Max
Hg0.2ppm Max.
Cd1.0ppm Max
Pesticides Residues1ppm Max.
Microbiological
Total Plate Count10,000cfu/g Max.
Yeast & Mould100cfu/g Max
SalmonellaNegative
E.ColiNegative
StaphylococcusNegative
StorageIn cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf life2 years when properly stored.
Packing25KG/drum, Pack in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

 Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

 

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2020, All rights reserved.