ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Siberian Ginseng Extract Powder
Organic Siberian Ginseng  Extract Powder

Organic Siberian Ginseng Extract Powder

Other Name : Eleutherococcus,Acanthopanax senticosus,

Specification : Eleutheroside(B+E) 0.8%,1.0%,1.5%

Appearance : brown powder

Use Part : Root and Stem

Mesh Size : 80 Mesh

Test Method : HPLC

submit

What is Organic Siberian Ginseng Extract Powder?


Organic Eleuthero extract powderOrganic Siberian ginseng root extract powder is extracted from the roots, stems, and leaves of Siberian ginseng. Siberian Ginseng or Eleuthero has been used in China for 2000 years as a folk remedy for bronchitis, heart ailments, and rheumatism, and as a tonic to restore vigor, improve general health, restore memory, promote healthy appetite, and increase stamina.

Referred to as "Ci Wu Jia" in Chinese medicine, it was used to prevent respiratory tract infections as well as colds and flu. It was also believed to provide energy and vitality. In Russia, eleuthero was originally used by people in the Taiga region of Siberia to increase performance and quality of life and to decrease infections.

The ability of Siberian Ginseng to increase stamina and endurance led Soviet Olympic athletes to use it to enhance their training. Explorers, divers, sailors, and miners used eleuthero to prevent stress-related illness. After the Chernobyl accident, many Siberian citizens were given eleuthero to counteract the effects of radiation.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Siberian Ginseng  Extract Powder
Botanical NameEleutherococcus senticosus
Origin Of CountryChina
Physical / Chemical/ Microbiological
AppearanceLight brown fine powder
Taste & OdorCharacteristic
Particle Size80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤12%
Ash≤10%
Heavy MetalsPb≤2ppm
As≤2ppm
Ca≤1ppm
Hg≤1ppm
Pesticide ResidueComplies with NOP & EU organic standards
Microbiological
E.Coli.Negative
StaphylococcusNegative
SalmonellaNegative
Non-IrradiationConform
Non-GMOConform
StorageCool, Ventilate & Dry place protected from sun light
Package25kg/drum
Shelf Life24Months

Benefits


  • Having a curative effect on neurasthenic and insomnia.

  • Anti-aging, Anti-knub.

  • Expanding blood vessel.

  • Improving brain blood supplying, and reducing and adjusting blood pressure, curing coronary heart disease.

  • Resisting inflammation.

  • Having a notable curative effect on neurasthenic, improving sleeping heartthrob, bad memory etc.

  • Stimulating the body's immune system, and improving immunity.

  • Preventing and relieving stress, boosting energy and preventing disease caused by the pressure.

  • Resisting fatigue, restoring energy rapidly.

Packing&Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Feedback


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.