ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic Single SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract
Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract

Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract

Other Name : Hericium Erinaceus Extract

Specification : Polysaccharides 10%,20%,30%,50%

Appearance : Yellowish-brown powder

Use Part : Fruit body

Mesh Size : 80 mesh

Test Method : UV

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract?


Organic lion's mane mushroom extract is a pale yellow powder. It's obtained by extracting, concentrating and drying the lion's mane fruit body. Its main ingredient is the Hericium Erinaceus polysaccharide.

Lion' mane mushroom also named Hericium Erinaceus. As a treasure of the edible fungi kingdom, Hericium Erinaceus is a dual-use fungus, especially its medicinal value, which is favored by consumers. Specific effects include fatigue, indigestion, insomnia, gastric and duodenal ulcers, chronic gastritis, and gastrointestinal tumors.

Our lion's mane extract uses a low-temperature extraction process and the active ingredients are not lost. It has good solubility and is easy to digest and absorb. It's also 100% organic certified by the EU and NOP. We supply different polysaccharides content of lion's mane extract such as 10%, 20%, 30%, 50%.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract
Latin NameHericium Erinaceus
Part usedFruit body
Polysaccharides>10%
AppearanceBrown yellow fine powder
 Flavor & OdorCharacteristic
 Particle size100% pass 80 mesh
Physical
 Loss on Drying≤5.0%
 Bulk density40-60g/100ml
 Sulphated Ash≤5.0%
 GMOFree
 General StatusNon-irradiated
Chemical
 Pb≤2mg/kg
 As≤1mg/kg
 Hg≤0.1mg/kg
 Cd≤1mg/kg
Microbial
 Total microbacterial count≤1,000cfu/g
 Yeast & Mold≤100cfu/g
 E.ColiNegative
 Staphylococcus aureusNegative
 SalmonellaNegative
 EnterobacteriaceaeNegative

Benefits


  • Lion's mane extract can nourish organs and can reduce chronic gastritis, duodenum ulcer and other enteron diseases.

  • It also can improve people's immune systems.

  • It contains unsaturated fatty acids that are propitious to the circulation of blood and can reduce blood cholesterin content. So the lion's mane extract is also the ideal food for those who are high blood pressure or with heart or blood vessel disease.

Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.