Organic Chaga Extract Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: Inonotus Obliquus
Specification: 15% Beta-Glucans,18% Polysaccharides
Appearance: Fine Powder, Brown To Black
Use Part: Fruit Body
Mesh Size: 100mesh
Test Method: HPLC,UV

SKU: OCMEP007 Category:

What is Organic Chaga Extract Powder?

Organic Chaga extract powder is made from perennial Chaga fruit bodies. Chaga is an irregularly shaped fungus that usually grows on birch, eucalyptus, and beech trees. The fruit body of Chaga is composed of oxalic acid, formic acid, acetic acid, polysaccharides, fiber, and resin, which can improve appetite and eliminate pain. It can reduce the cholesterol content in the blood.

According to academic research, in the 16th and 17th centuries, Chaga was widely used in Eastern Europe, Russia, Poland, Finland, and other folks to prevent and treat various incurable diseases such as various digestive organ cancer diseases (stomach cancer, esophagus) Cancer, bowel cancer, liver cancer), heart disease, leukemia, diabetes, etc., have shown excellent results. Clinical trials from Russia and Japan have confirmed that Chaga significantly improves the body’s immunity, inhibits the proliferation and metastasis of tumor cells, and can effectively prevent cancer in patients with gastric ulcers.

For a long time, the first medical institute in St. Petersburg, Russia, which has been working on Chaga, has applied Chaga to many inoperable advanced cancer patients and found many pleasant changes. The restoration of appetite began to show pain relief and weight gain. This improvement has enabled most patients to prolong their lives, thereby gaining confidence and courage to actively fight cancer.

Research by Japanese authoritative research institutions shows that the main active ingredient of Chaga is polysaccharides, the most important of which is β-glucan. Whether it is water-soluble polysaccharides or non-water-soluble polysaccharides, it has proved to have good anti-cancer, hypoglycemic, and immune revival effects, which can inhibit the spread of cancer cells and prevent cancer recurrence; they can also enhance the body’s immunity, reduce chemotherapy, radiation therapy, and surgery Side effects.

Chaga extract contains non-linear polysaccharides with powerful immune support properties. The powder can be widely used in oral liquid, tablets, soft capsules, beverages, cosmetics, food, and other fields.

Our mushroom material comes from the Great Xing’an Mountains in northeast China near Russia. The ecological conditions and quality are the same as Siberian Chaga, which is the best Chaga material in China. We also supply organic Chaga mushroom powder.

Specification

Basic Information
Product Name Organic Chaga Extract Powder
Latin Name Inonotus obliquus
Used Part Fruit body
Appearance Fine powder, brown to black
Odor &Taste Characteristic
Physical Characteristics
Beta-glucans ≥ 15%
Polysaccharides ≥ 18%
Sieve analysis 100% pass 100 mesh
Loss of drying ≤ 7%
Ash ≤ 25%
Microbiological quality
Total bacterial count (cfu/g) < 10,000
Yeast and molds (cfu/g) < 1,000
E. Coli (cfu/g) < 100
Salmonella Absent / 25g
Staphylococcus Absent / 25g
Heavy metals
Lead (as Pb) ≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Arsenic (as As) ≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Cadmium (as Cd) ≤ 1.0 mg/kg
Mercury (as Hg) ≤ 0.1 mg/kg
Storage parameters
Store at room temperature or lower, keep tightly closed and protect from light, humidity, and insects.
Shelf life 2 years

Packing

Superfood Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Bulk Packaging

25 kg/drum, 40 drums per pallet

Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Start Port

Qingdao, Tianjin

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.