Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: Lentinus Edodes / Lentinula Edodes
Appearance: Yellow-Brown Powder
Mesh Size: 80 Mesh

What is Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder?

Organic shiitake mushroom powder is brimming with an abundance of protein, niacin, riboflavin, thiamin, potassium, and iron. Our careful growing process guarantees that organic shiitake mushroom powder always retains the critical vitamins. Such as Vitamins A, B, C, and D. You will be hard-pressed to find a better source of life-giving Vitamin D than shiitake mushroom powder.

Because it tastes more fragrant, pleasant aroma, is nutrient-rich, not only among the top mushrooms, and is known as the “Queen of Fungi”.The shiitake is an edible mushroom native to East Asia, which is cultivated and consumed in many Asian countries. It is considered a medicinal mushroom in some forms of traditional medicine.

Enzymes are crucial for enabling the body to perform many functions, such as digestion and the building of proteins. Organic shiitake mushroom powder contains more than 50 enzymes, including Pepsin, which helps the body to digest food, and asparaginase, an enzyme that is used in treating childhood Leukemia.

Specification

Product Name Organic Shiitake Mushroom powder
Latin Name Lentinus edodes / Lentinula edodes
 Used Part  Fruit body
Item SPECIFICATION
Appearance  yellow-brown powder
Smell Characteristic
Taste Characteristic
Particle size 100% pass 100 mesh
Assay
Polysaccharides ≥ 3.0%
Loss of drying ≤ 9.0%
Ash ≤ 15.0%
Heavy Metal
Lead / Pb < 1.0μg/g (mg/kg)
Cadmium / Cd < 1.0μg/g (mg/kg)
Arsen / As < 1.0μg/g (mg/kg)
Mercury / Hg < 0.1μg/g (mg/kg)
Microbiology
Total Plate Count < 10000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold < 1000cfu/g
E.coli < 100cfu/g
Salmonella Negative
Pesticides residues
Multi-Pesticide Screening571Items
Storage Store in a cool & dry place, keep away from strong light and heat

Packing

Superfood Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Bulk Packaging

25 kg/drum, 40 drums per pallet

Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Start Port

Qingdao, Tianjin

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.