Organic Ginkgo Biloba Extract Powder

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale supplier and manufacturer of bulk organic food ingredients, specializing in providing the best service to B2B customers.

Other Name: organic GBE, organic ginkgo biloba p.e.
Specification: Flavone Glycosides 24%, Lactones 6%,Customized
Appearance: Light Yellow Powder
Use Part: Leaves
Mesh Size: 80 mesh
Test Method: HPLC
Other Form: Whole, Cuts, Powder

What’s Organic Ginkgo Biloba Extract?

Organic Ginkgo Biloba Extract (GBE) is a type of product that uses the leaves of Ginkgo biloba L. as raw material and uses an appropriate solvent to extract the active ingredients. Various preparations made with GBE as raw materials are widely used in the fields of medicines, health products, food additives, functional beverages, and cosmetics.

Specification

Product Name Organic Ginkgo Biloba Extract Powder
Latin name Ginkgo Biloba L
specifications Flavone 24%, Lactones 6%
Molecular Formula C15H18O8
Form Powder
Used Part Leaf
Taste Characteristic
Type Herbal Extract
Appearance Brownish-yellow fine Powder
Odor Characteristic
Grade Pharmaceutical & Food Grade
Extraction Type Solvent Extraction
Active ingredients Flavone, Lactones
Molecular Weight 326.3
Test Method HPLC
Storage Store in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light.
Shelf life 2 years when properly stored.

Function

1. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Dilating blood vessels, vascular endothelial protection organizations
2. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Regulating blood lipids
3. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Protecting low-density lipoprotein
4. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Improving blood rheology
5. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Inhibiting PAF(platelet-activating factor), thromboxane formation
6. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Improving memory
7. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Scavenging free radicals
8. Ginkgo Leaf Extract Powder Anti-hypoxia

Packing

Superfood Packing

Weight 25 kg
Dimensions 40 × 40 × 60 cm
Bulk Packaging

25 kg/drum, 40 drums per pallet

Delivery Time

10~20 days

Free Sample

Available, convenient FEDEX, UPS and EMS services

Payment

D/A, D/P, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Start Port

Qingdao, Tianjin

Feedback

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers. You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.