ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Astragalus Root Powder
Organic Astragalus Root Powder

Organic Astragalus Root Powder

Product Name : Organic Astragalus Root Powder

Other Name : Astragalus membranaceus Bge

Appearance : Light yellow fine powder

Mesh Size : 80mesh

Other Form : Slice, Whole

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is it?


黄芪Organic Astragalus root powder made from high-quality organic astragalus root. Astragalus also called Milkvetch, which is a collective name for plants and Chinese herbal medicines. Our organic astragalus mainly produced in China, Inner Mongolia, Shanxi, Gansu, Heilongjiang, and other places.

The Chinese medicinal material Astragalus membranaceus is the root of the leguminous herb Mongolian Astragalus. It has the effects of modifying the qi, solidifying the water, reducing the swelling of the water, removing the pus and releasing the muscles.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Astragalus Root Powder
Botanical NameAstragalus membranaceus Bge
Origin Of CountryChina
Physical / Chemical/ Microbiological
AppearanceLight yellow fine powder
Taste & OdorCharacteristic
Particle Size80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤12%
Ash≤10%
Heavy MetalsPb≤2ppm
As≤2ppm
Ca≤1ppm
Hg≤1ppm
Pesticide ResidueComplies with NOP & EU organic standards
Microbiological
E.Coli.Negative
StaphylococcusNegative
SalmonellaNegative
Non-IrradiationConfirm
Non-GMOConfirm
StorageCool, Ventilate & Dry place protected from sunlight
Package25kg/drum
Shelf Life24Months

Function


1. Astragalus root is a common and important traditional Chinese medicine, which is effective in nourishing qi and blood and nourishing the body.

2. Modern medical research shows that astragalus has the function of strengthening the body immunity, protecting the liver, diuresis, anti-aging, anti-stress, anti-hypertension and more extensive antibacterial action.

3. Astragalus root can eliminate experimental nephritis proteinuria, enhance myocardial contractility and regulate blood sugar content. Astragalus can not only expand coronary artery, improve myocardial blood supply, improve immune function, but also delay the process of cellular senescence.

4. It is convenient to eat can fry soup, Fried cream, sipping wine, into dishes and so on.

Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.