Organic Schisandra Chinensis Extract

ORGANICWAY is a wholesale bulk supplier and manufacturer of organic food ingredients.

Other Name: Fructus Schisandrae Chinese,Schisandra Chinensis,Schisandra Berries P.E.
Specification: 1-5%,Deoxyschizandrin
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Use Part: Fruits
Mesh Size: 80 Mesh
Test Method: UV,HPLC

What’s Organic Schisandra Chinensis Extract?

Organic Schisandra Berry Extract is a dried and mature fruit extract of the plant Schisandra Chinensis, which has the effects of nourishing qi and vitality and nourishing the kidney and heart.

The main active ingredients of Schisandra extract are lignans such as Deoxyschizandrin, γ-Schizandrin, Schizandrin, Aomisin, and Pseudo-r -Schizandrin), Schisantherin A, etc. It also contains various volatile oils such as pinene and organic acid compounds such as citric acid, malic acid, and tartaric acid.

Specification

Product Name Organic Schisandra Chinensis Extract Powder
Botanical Name Schisandra Chinensis (Turcz.) Baill
Part Used fruit
Physical&Chemical Control  
Appearance Fine powder
Color Yellow Brown
Odor&Taste Characteristic
Loss On Drying ≤5.0%
Ash ≤5.0%
Ratio 10:1
Sieve Analysis 98% pass 80 mesh
Heavy Metals ≤10ppm
Bulk density 45-65g/100ml
Microbiological Control  
Total plate count ≤10,000 CFU/g
Yeast & Mold ≤1,000 CFU /g
E.coli Negative
Salmonella Negative
Storage Stored in a dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life Two years when stored properly

Benefits

Schisandra has the usage of antioxidant and antimicrobial;

Schisandra with With the function of treating chronic diarrhea and dysentery;

Schisandra has an effect on improving the body disease-resistant ability, liver and gastrointestinal;

Schisandra owns the function of dispelling heat, eliminating irritability, diuretic, cooling blood, and detoxification.

Packing

Superfood Packing

 

Get a free sample!

Our product consultants have received our technical training on organic and conventional ingredients, and they are full of ideas on how to make your products better. Coupled with our extraordinary customer service, you will have a unique supplier of raw materials. Contact us and let us change your view of raw material suppliers.

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form.  Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com

Leave a Message

You can choose to send us your requirements via the form. Or send an email to info@organic-way.com / sales@organic-way.com.