ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Single SpicesOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Mushroom » Organic Lion’s Mane Powder
Organic Lion's Mane Powder

Organic Lion’s Mane Powder

Brand : ORGANICWAY

Appearance : Yellowish-brown powder

Drying Method : spray drying, freeze drying

Other Name : Organic Monkey head mushroom powder

Latin Name : Organic Hericium Erinaceus Powder

Mesh Size : 80-200 mesh

Specification : 100% Organic and Conventional

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is Organic Lion’s Mane Powder?


Organic Hericium erinaceus powder

Lion's mane mushroom is a traditional Chinese edible mushroom. It is not only delicious but also nutritious. Lion's mane mushroom also called Hericium Erinaceus. As a treasure of the edible fungi kingdom, Hericium Erinaceus is a dual-use fungus, especially its medicinal value, which is favored by consumers. Specific effects include fatigue, indigestion, insomnia, gastric and duodenal ulcers, chronic gastritis, and gastrointestinal tumors.

Products Feature:


  • Non-GMO
  • Nutrient-Rich
  • Brilliant Color
  • Excellent Dispersion
  • Superior Flowability

Specification


Product NameOrganic Lion's Mane Powder
Latin NameHericium Erinaceus
Origin of CountryChina
Physical/Chemical
AppearanceFine Powder
ColorWhite to yellow
Taste & OdorCharacteristic with original plant flavor
Mesh Size100% pass 100 mesh
Assay (Polysaccharides)≥3%
Ash≤10%
Water≤15%
Heavy MetalsPb<1.0 ppm
Cd<1.0ppm
As<1.0 ppm
Hg<0.1 ppm
 Pesticide ResidueConfirm with EU & NOP Organic standards
Microbiological
TPC< 10,000cfu/g
Mould & Yeast <1,000cfu/g
Coliforms<100cfu/g
E.coil<100cfu/g
Salmonella Negative
StorageStore in a cool dry area. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Package25kg/Drum
Shelf Life3 Years when properly stored

Health Benefits


Organic Lion's mane powder is a kind of high-protein, low-fat, mineral-rich and vitamin-rich food. The powder contains unsaturated fatty acids; It contains polysaccharides, peptides, and fatty substances; It contains a variety of amino acids and rich polysaccharides.

Lion's mane powder has the function of improving the body's immunity and can delay aging. Long-term use can lower cholesterol, enhance immunity, fight cancer, protect the stomach, and resist aging.

 Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2020, All rights reserved.