ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Mushroom » Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Powder
Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Powder

Organic Lion’s Mane Mushroom Powder

Brand : ORGANICWAY

Appearance : Yellowish-brown powder

Drying Method : spray drying, freeze drying

Product Name : Organic Lion's Mane mushroom powder

Latin Name : Hericium Erinaceus

Mesh Size : 80-200 mesh

Specification : 100% Organic and Conventional

Other Name : Organic monkey head mushroom powder

What is it?  |  Packing & Logistics  |  Related Products   |  Send Inquiry

What is it?


Organic Hericium erinaceus powder

Organic lion's mane mushroom powder is obtained by separating, drying and extracting the fruit body of the organic lion's mane(also named: monkey head mushroom). Lion's mane is a traditional Chinese edible mushroom. Lion's mane is not only delicious but also nutritious.

Lion's mane powder is a kind of high-protein, low-fat, mineral-rich and vitamin-rich food; Lion's mane powder contains unsaturated fatty acids; Lion's mane powder contains polysaccharides, peptides, and fatty substances; The mushroom powder contains a variety of amino acids and rich polysaccharides.

It has the function of improving the body's immunity and can delay aging. Long-term use can lower cholesterol, enhance immunity, fight cancer, protect the stomach, and resist aging.

Organic lion's mane powder feature:

  • Non-GMO
  • Nutrient-Rich
  • Brilliant Color
  • Excellent Dispersion
  • Superior Flowability

Specification


Product NameOrganic Lion's Mane Powder
Latin NameHericium Erinaceus
Origin of CountryChina
Physical/Chemical
AppearanceFine Powder
ColorWhite to yellow
Taste & OdorCharacteristic with original plant flavor
Mesh Size100% pass 100 mesh
Assay (Polysaccharides)≥3%
Ash≤10%
Water≤15%
Heavy MetalsPb<1.0 ppm
Cd<1.0ppm
As<1.0 ppm
Hg<0.1 ppm
 Pesticide ResidueConfirm with EU & NOP Organic standards
Microbiological
TPC< 10,000 cfu/g
Mould & Yeast<1000 cfu/g
Coliforms<100 cfu/g
E.coil<100 cfu/g
SalmonellaNegative
StorageStore in a cool dry area. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Package25kg/Drum
Shelf Life3 Years when properly stored

 Packing & Logistics


Organic Hericium erinaceus powder logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.