ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder
Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder

Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder

Product Name : Organic Shiitake mushroom power

Other Name : Lentinus edodes / Lentinula edodes

Appearance : Yellow-brown powder

Mesh Size : 80 mesh

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is it?


Organic Shiitake mushroom powder

Organic shiitake mushroom powder is brimming with an abundance of protein, niacin, riboflavin, thiamin, potassium, and iron. Our careful growing process guarantees that organic shiitake mushroom powder always retains the critical vitamins. Such as Vitamins A, B, C, and D. You will be hard-pressed to find a better source of life-giving Vitamin D than in shiitake mushroom powder.

Because it tastes more fragrant, pleasant aroma, nutrient-rich, not only among the top mushrooms, and known as the "Queen of Fungi".

The shiitake is an edible mushroom native to East Asia, which is cultivated and consumed in many Asian countries. It is considered a medicinal mushroom in some forms of traditional medicine.[1]

Enzymes are crucial for enabling the body to perform many functions, such as digestion and the building of proteins. Organic shiitake mushroom powder contains more than 50 enzymes, including Pepsin, which helps the body to digest food, and asparaginase, an enzyme that is used in treating childhood Leukemia.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Shiitake Mushroom powder
Latin NameLentinus edodes / Lentinula edodes
 Used Part Fruit body
ItemSPECIFICATION
Appearance yellow-brown powder
SmellCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Particle size100% pass 100 mesh
Assay
Polysaccharides≥ 3.0%
Loss of drying≤ 9.0%
Ash≤ 15.0%
Heavy Metal
Lead / Pb< 1.0μg/g (mg/kg)
Cadmium / Cd< 1.0μg/g (mg/kg)
Arsen / As< 1.0μg/g (mg/kg)
Mercury / Hg< 0.1μg/g (mg/kg)
Microbiology
Total Plate Count< 10000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold< 1000cfu/g
E.coli< 100cfu/g
SalmonellaNegative
Pesticides residues
Multi-Pesticide Screening571Items
StorageStore in cool & dry place, keep away from strong light and heat

 Benefits


Fight Obesity.

Support Immune Function.

Destroy Cancer Cells.

Support for Cardiovascular Health.

Boost Energy and Brain Function.

Provide Vitamin D.

Promote Skin Health.

 Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.