ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Shiitake Mushroom extract powder
Organic Shiitake Mushroom extract powder

Organic Shiitake Mushroom extract powder

Other Name : Organic Lentinula edodes extract powder

Specification : 20% Lentinan

Appearance : Yellow powder

Use Part : Fruit Body

Mesh Size : 80 mesh

Test Method : HPLC

submit

What is Organic Shiitake Mushroom extract powder?


Organic Shiitake Mushroom extract powderShiitake mushroom extract is effective in helping to suppress cancer recurrence, and in prolonging the lifespan of cancer patients. It also can be used as a nutritional supplement, in a supplement blend, or added to any number of herbal formulas. Shiitake mushroom extract is also a highly flavorful addition to dried soups or tonic drinks. For example in Japan, it was widely applied in the medicine and health-protecting food.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Maitake Mushroom Extract Powder
Latin NameOrganic Lentinus Edodes Extract
Partextracted from mushroom fruit body
Ingredientspolysaccharide , protein ,VE etc
Content data10-50% polysaccharide as per clients request
Specification80-100 mesh
Test methodUV
Colorbrown
Gradepharmaceutical and food Grade
Extract typeSolvent Extraction
ApplicationPharmaceutical Raw Materials
SolubilitySoluble in water
Product typeraw material , capsule , granule , tea , coffee , supplement
MOQ1 KG
OEM & OEMyes
Shelf life2 years

Benefits


  • Stimulates the immune system

  • Anti-caner

  • Contains a cholesterol-lowering compound known as eritadenine.

  • Possesses anti-bacterial properties

  • Possesses anti-viral properties (including anti-HIV and anti-HSV-1)

  • Reduces platelet aggregation

Packing&Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Feedback


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.