ORGANICWAY

organicway

Product Category

Organic Plant Base ProteinOrganic Plant Starch & FlourOrganic Superfood IngredientsOrganic Herbal ExtractOrganic MushroomOrganic Single SpicesOrganic Fruit & Vegetable PowderOrganic Raw MaterialsOrganic Juice & OilOrganic Tea

Contact Us

Home » Products » Organic Herbal Extract » Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder
Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder

Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder

Other Name : Organic Salidroside

Specification : 1%,3%,10%,Salidroside,3% Rosavin

Appearance : Brown fine powder

Use Part : Rhizome

Test Method : HPLC

Ingredients : Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root

Content Map : What is it? | Packing & Logistics | Related Products | Send Inquiry

What is Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder?


Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract

Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder is a root extract of Rhodiola Rosea. It tasted sweet and bitter. The main ingredients are salidroside, aglycone tyrosol, and rosavin, which can enhance immune function, protect the cardiovascular and cerebrovascular and anti-cancer and anti-depressant effects.

Specifications


Product NameOrganic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder
Botanical NameRhodiola rosea
Plant Part:Root
Extraction Solvent/sEthanol / Water
Preparation TypeExtract concentrate dry standardized
TestSpecification
Organoleptic:Fine brown powder  with characteristic odor and taste
Identification:Positive by TLC
Particle Size100% through 80 mesh
Loss on drying< 5% (w/w)
Total Plate Count< 1,000 CFU/g
Yeast & Mould< 100 CFU/g
Enterobacteria< 100 CFU/g
E.coliAbsent/g
Salmonella Species:Absent/10g
Lead< 3 ppm
Arsenic< 2 ppm
Cadmium< 1 ppm
Mercury< 0.1 ppm
Pesticide ResiduesComplies with USP
Solvent residueComplies with USP
AflatoxinsComplies with USP
Salidroside> 3.0%
Shelf Life2 years
Recommended Storage ConditionsStore in tightly sealed containers below 30°C away from direct light and moisture.

Health Benefits


1. Modern medical research proves that Rhodiola contains 35 trace elements, 18 kinds of amino acids, vitamins A, D, E and anti-aging active superoxide. Its nutritional components are complete and the compatibility is reasonable. Among the plants found so far Is rare. In terms of pharmacology, it has been proved that Rhodiola has a central excitatory effect and an "adapted" effect, which can eliminate people's "tiredness", strengthen memory and attention, and restore the heart of accelerated contraction frequency to normal.

2. Rhodiola products can be used by healthy people, those who are too tired or need to improve their intelligence and attention, and those who are debilitated after the disease, all kinds of neurosis, autonomic nerves, vascular dystonia, and myasthenia gravis. It has a good auxiliary effect for correcting the side effects induced by the use of neurotherapeutics, neurasthenia, climacteric syndrome, and high-altitude maladaptive syndrome.

3. Rhodiola preparations are also used for the health protection of special workers under price adjustment in sports medicine, aerospace medicine, and various special environments.

4. In recent years, pharmacists at home and abroad have conducted in-depth research on Rhodiola rosea and proposed that Rhodiola rosea has an "adapted" effect similar to the "Fuzheng Guben" of ginseng, and is superior to ginseng in some aspects. There is no shortage of excessive ginseng excitement. The active ingredients contained in Rhodiola rosea have the functions of sedating heart, regulating metabolism, regulating the nervous system and endocrine system to regulate blood sugar and blood pressure in two directions. It is used to treat cerebrovascular diseases, senile myocardial failure, diabetes, hypotension, etc. Used for post-ill physical weakness, frail old age, nervous weakness, etc.

5. Experiments have shown that Rhodiola preparations can also enhance the body's resistance to unfavorable environments. It has various physiological activities such as anti-cold, anti-fatigue, anti-aging, and anti-microwave radiation. It is suitable for people working in special environments. After the day preparation, it can obviously enhance the resistance and adaptability of the body. The excellent quality of Rhodiola rosea has attracted extensive attention from domestic and foreign medical circles. Studies have found that Rhodiola has a strong inhibitory and regulating effect on the central nervous system, and it has good anti-fatigue, anti-oxygen, anti-aging, anti-aging Radiation, anti-tumor and anti-inflammatory, detoxification, improve self-immunity, is a potential activator of the body's own cells, has a good overall conditioning effect on the human nervous system, blood circulation system, metabolic system, endocrine system, etc.

Packing & Logistics


Packing & Logistics

Related Products


Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.

* Your Name
Salutation
Company
Industry
* Email
*Phone
Address
* Message
organicway

TEL: (86)29 - 88813345
Email: info@organic-way.com
Add: Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA

© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.