Organic Bitter Apricot Kernels

Contact us to get the latest price!

Type: Apricot Kernel
Other Form: Powder, Extract, Sweet Apricot Kernels
Other Name: Armeniaca Vulgaris Lam
Taste & Odor: Characteristic

certificate

999999 in stock

Download
SKU: OBAK Category:

Organic Bitter Apricot Kernels are manually harvested and sun-dried. The kernels can be chewed or ground and sprinkled on food or added to a juice or smoothie.

Organic Bitter Apricot Kernels are now available after numerous requests from our customers. We believe that when you want bitter apricot kernels you want them to be certified organic.

Bitter Apricot Kernels have been used in Asian medicine for centuries. These kernels were prized by the legendary Hunza people who were known for their health and longevity.

Specification


Product NameOrganic Bitter Apricot kernels
LATIN NAMEArmeniaca vulgaris Lam
PHYSICAL / CHEMICAL
ACTIVE INGREDIENTamygdalin, B17
APPEARANCEClean, dark brown seed kernels
TASTE & ODORHeavy taste with original flavor
MOISTURE<5%
ASH<5%
IMPURITY<1%
EXTRACT SOLVENTWater
HEAVY METALTotal <10PPM
Pb<2PPM
As<1PPM
Cd<1PPM
Hg<1PPM
MICROBIOLOGICAL
TPC (CFU/GM)< 100,00
MOULD & YEAST< 1000
COLIFORMS<20
SALMONELLANEGATIVE
S.AUREAUSNEGATIVE
E.COLINEGATIVE
STORAGECool, Dry, Darkness, & ventilate
PACKAGESmall package,1kg/bag,2kg/bag,5kg,25kg/ fiber bag
SHELF LIFE2 years

Packing


extract-packing

Logistics

Express
Under 100kg, 3-5Days
Door to door service easy to pick up the goods
By Air
100kg-1000kg, 5-7Days
Airport to airport service professional clearance broker needed
By Sea
Over300kg, Around 30 Days
Port to port service professional clearance broker needed

Partnerships

We are always here waiting for you!

Feedback