Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder

We are a manufacturer and supplier that only focuses on providing the best service and solutions for B2B customers, not for individual customers.

Other Name: Organic Salidroside
Specification: 1%,3%,10%,Salidroside,3% Rosavin
Appearance : Brown Fine Powder
Use Part: Rhizome
Test Method: HPLC
Ingredients: Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root

Organic Rhodiola Rosea extract is an extract from the root of Rhodiola Rosea. Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract is a herb extract. It has a sweet smell and a bitter taste. The main ingredients are salidroside, aglycone tyrosol, and rosavin, which have the effects of enhancing immune function, protecting cardiovascular and cerebrovascular, anti-cancer, and anti-depressive effects.

As a professional manufacturer and supplier of Organic Rhodiola Rosea extract, our Rhodiola Rosea extract is produced, processed, and stored in strict accordance with EU and USDA organic standards. Our Organic Rhodiola Rosea extract is 100% traceable.

Our Rhodiola Rosea extracts are all extracted from wild-collected Rhodiola roots. Afterward, it is processed and stored in an organic environment. All these processes are fully traceable and verifiable.

Specifications

Product Name Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder
Botanical Name Rhodiola Rosea
Plant Part: Root
Extraction Solvent/s Ethanol / Water
Preparation Type Extract concentrate dry standardized
Test Specification
Organoleptic: Fine brown powder  with characteristic odor and taste
Identification: Positive by TLC
Particle Size 100% through 80 mesh
Loss on drying < 5% (w/w)
Total Plate Count < 1,000 CFU/g
Yeast & Mould < 100 CFU/g
Enterobacteria < 100 CFU/g
E.coli Absent/g
Salmonella Species: Absent/10g
Lead < 3 ppm
Arsenic < 2 ppm
Cadmium < 1 ppm
Mercury < 0.1 ppm
Pesticide Residues Complies with USP
Solvent residue Complies with USP
Aflatoxins Complies with USP
Salidroside > 3.0%
Shelf Life 2 years
Recommended Storage Conditions Store in tightly sealed containers below 30°C away from direct light and moisture.

Health Benefits

1. Modern medical research has proved that Rhodiola contains 35 kinds of trace elements, 18 kinds of amino acids, vitamins A, D, E, and anti-aging active superoxide. Its nutritional ingredients are complete and its compatibility is reasonable. It is rare in plants discovered so far. In terms of pharmacology, it has been proven that Rhodiola has a central excitatory effect and an “adaptation” effect, which can eliminate people’s “tiredness”, enhance memory and concentration, and restore the frequency of accelerated heart contractions to normal.

2. Organic Rhodiola Rosea Extract can be used for healthy people, people who are too tired or need to improve their intelligence and concentration, and people who are weak after illness, various neuroses, autonomic nerves, vascular dystonia, and myasthenia gravis. It has a good auxiliary effect in correcting the side effects caused by the use of neurotherapeutics, neurasthenia, menopausal syndrome, and high altitude maladjustment syndrome.

3. In sports medicine, aerospace medicine, and various special environments, through price adjustments, Rhodiola preparations are also used for the health protection of special workers.

4. In recent years, pharmacists at home and abroad have conducted in-depth research on Rhodiola Rosea, and proposed that Rhodiola Rosea has an “adaptation” effect similar to that of ginseng, which is better than ginseng in some aspects. Ginseng is full of excitement. The active ingredients contained in Rhodiola have the functions of calming the heart, regulating metabolism, regulating the nervous system and endocrine system, and can regulate blood sugar and blood pressure from two directions. It is used to treat cerebrovascular diseases, senile myocardial failure, diabetes, hypotension, etc. Used for physical weakness, aging, neurasthenia, etc. after an illness.

5. Experiments show that Rhodiola Rosea extract preparations can also enhance the body’s resistance to adverse environments. It has a variety of physiological activities, such as anti-cold, anti-fatigue, anti-aging, and anti-microwave radiation. It is suitable for people working in special environments. After a day of preparation, it can significantly enhance the body’s resistance and adaptability. The excellent quality of Rhodiola has aroused widespread concern in the medical community at home and abroad. Studies have found that Rhodiola has a strong inhibitory and regulatory effect on the central nervous system, and has good anti-fatigue, anti-oxidant, anti-aging, anti-aging radiation, anti-tumor and anti-inflammatory, detoxification, and improving effects. Autoimmunity is a potential activator of the body’s own cells and has a good overall regulatory effect on the human nervous system, blood circulation system, metabolic system, and endocrine system.

Packing

superfood packing

Logistics

Express
Under 100kg, 3-5Days
Door to door service easy to pick up the goods
By Air
100kg-1000kg, 5-7Days
Airport to airport service professional clearance broker needed
By Sea
Over300kg, Around 30 Days
Port to port service professional clearance broker needed

Partnerships

We are always here waiting for you!

Our product consultant is technically trained on all of our ingredients and they are chock full of ideas on how you can make your product better. Add to that our extraordinary customer service and you will have an ingredient supplier unlike any other. Contact us, let us change the way you think about your ingredient supplier.