ORGANICWAY

organicway

Events:

BioFach2019

Feb.13-16,2019

Booth 4A-711F,Nuremberg, Germany.

Product

ORGANIC PLANT BASE PROTEINORGANIC PLANT STARCH & FLOURORGANIC SUPERFOOD INGREDIENTSORGANIC HERBAL EXTRACTORGANIC SPICESORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE POWDERORGANIC RAW MATERIALSORGANIC JUICE & OILORGANIC TEA

Organicway News & Views

  • The Magic Organic Barley Grass Powder

    Mar.14.2017 | Author: ORGANICWAY | Tag: ORGANIC BARLEY POWDER

    Barley Grass is one of the most nutrient rich foods.Barley grass is rich in proteins and contains 20 amino acids, 12 vitamins and 13 minerals. Barley grass nutrition of is similar to the wheatgrass though some prefer the taste.Our organic barley grass powder is easy to get the nutrition of this incredible green food.

    Organic Barley Grass Powder is different from Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder. Barley Grass Powder is made by drying the whole grass leaf and then milling it into a fine powder (60 mesh to 200 mesh).Barley Grass Juice Powder is made by first juicing the Barley Grass and removing all of the cellulose so a pure juice concentrate is left.Then the concentrate the juice to specific ratio,then dried,smash and sieving to different mesh size powders.

    Barley grass is a powerful detoxifier of the liver,blood,and gastrointestinal tract while chemically neutralizing toxins.The enzymes and amino acids found in barley grass may help protect the body from free radicals and carcinogens.Barley grass also stimulates metabolism and the body's enzyme systems by enriching the blood and increasing red blood-cell count.

    Barley grass is rich in protein and includes all eight of the essential amino acids,as well as 12 of the remaining 16 non essential amino acids.Contains most of vitamins, minerals and an excellent source of living chlorophyll.

    Organic Wheat Grass Powder

    Other three particularly valuable benefits:

    • Superoxide Dismutase (SOD)
    • P4D1 Enzyme
    • Glycosaminoglycans (GAGs)

    Superoxide Dismutase (SOD) -Increased amounts of SOD cause our body to repair itself quicker.Additionally SOD acts as an anti-inflammatory benefits.

    P4D1 Enzyme - P4D1 the first known substance to actually stimulate repair of DNA molecules and possible that disease cells can be repaired with P4D1,so that when they reproduce they will actually produce good cells to body.P4D1 has also been shown in laboratory tests to eat the protein sheath off a cancer cell so that the white blood cells can attack and destroy them.

    Glycosaminoglycans (GAGs) - an important component in the synovial fluid lubricant in body joints,and chondroitins which can be found in connective tissues,cartilage and tendons.

    Some possible benefits of our organic barley grass powder include:

    • Anti-cancer: Barley grass powder not only lossless the normal cells condition,it can increase defense and restoration of normal cell function.
    • Treat constipation:Confirmed by medical research,barley grass powder is rich in dietary fiber,dietary fiber has many physiological functions,its main function is runchang purge.
    • Hepatic function: The liver is the most important human body waste treatment plant,often have very serious challenges.According to some clinical research shows,after eating the barley grass powder,liver function are restored to health.Its reason is that barley grass powder contain rich antioxidant enzymes.
    • Good for heme : Barley grass powder rich in chlorophyll,structure of human body of hemoglobin in blood is extremely similar,helpful for hemoglobin,promote body metabolism and cellular waste ruled out.
    • Antioxidant Pre-SOD and 2-0-GIV : Barley grass powder is rich in antioxidant enzymes---Pre-SOD,it can be converted into effective SOD.Can effectively inhibit cytokines,these cytokines is one of the reasons that cause inflammation.
    • Help to lose weight: For dieters because its metabolic waste often cause acidic when reducing weight,make people easy to feel fatigue, lower metabolic rate,so use barley grass powder,can balance the body PH (PH),make more smooth,easy to lose weight.
    • Detoxify and beautify: We eat vegetables and fruits everyday almost are sprayed with pesticides or toxic pesticides,and barley grass powder contains 20 kinds of protein decomposing enzyme can effectively decompose the dangers of a variety of pesticides,no poison,has turned help protein absorption in the intestines and stomach.

    Suggested Use: Mix 1-1.5 tablespoon with juice,yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie and other drink.

    Botanical Name: Hordeum Vulgare

    Ingredients: Organic Barley Grass powder.

    Other Names: Mai ya,Pearl barley,Pot barley,Scotch barley

    Origin: China - Certified Organic(NOP & EOS by ECOCERT)

    Organicway adopts the fresh organic base fresh barely grass as raw material,strictly accordance with international standards for organic to cut,nine times cleaning,cold drying,airflow smashing technology at low temperature,pass grader,metal detector and 12 magnetic separation device in addition to the foreign matters of fine green loose powder.

    Our raw Barley Grass powder is certified organic and passes our strict quality assurance which includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals and microbiological contaminants.Once opened,just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency.Cold & Dry place. Do not freeze. Keep away from strong sunlight and heat.

organicway
P (86)29 - 88813345 / F (86)29 - 88813345 / info@organic-way.com / Class Mansion, TangYan RD,Hi-Tech Development Zone,Xi'An, 710065 CHINA | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
FOLLOW US ONLINE
facebook
twitter
linkdin
youtube
Links :
© Organicway Inc. 2019, All rights reserved.